- Home - Home


  6th Annual AudioKarma.org RCDRL Summer Nationals


07/13/2019 - LoneStar RC Dragway - Texas Motor Speedway
107 Total Entries - 224 Races Run


  6th Annual AudioKarma.org RCDRL Summer Nationals


07/13/2019 - LoneStar RC Dragway - Texas Motor Speedway
107 Total Entries - 224 Races Run


Top Fuel (3s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
David Goldstein

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Donnie Johnson
#6 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.028 R2Donnie Johnson
ET: 1.182Q2David Goldstein
MPH:122.0 Q1David Goldstein

8 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.146
Traxxas Pro Funny Car (3s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Randy Mayhew

#2 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Scott Davis
#1 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.024 Q1Jill Miller
ET: 2.197Q2Scott Davis
MPH:64.0 R3Randy Mayhew

6 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 2.090
Young Gunners
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Dallas Pfeil

#3 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Piper Munson
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.032 R2Dallas Pfeil
Off Dial: .034R1Dallas Pfeil
MPH:46.0 R2Piper Munson

5 Entries
Pro Mod (2s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Ant Wren

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Jerry Shields
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.001 Q1Gregory Chapa
ET: 1.401R2Ant Wren
MPH:99.0 R2Ant Wren

13 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.318
Traxxas Sportsman Funnycar (2s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Scott Davis

#5 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Colby Taylor
#1 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.001 Q2Colby Taylor
ET: 2.429R2Colby Taylor
MPH:51.0 R3Colby Taylor

5 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 2.334
Pro Stock (1s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Jill Miller

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Jeremy Miller
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.011 R4Jill Miller
ET: 1.649R4Jill Miller
MPH:79.0 R2Jill Miller

10 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.538
Street Eliminator (2s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Clint Jack (R)

#8 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Joshua Mercadel
#6 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.012 R1Carson Snyder
Off Dial: .001R1Dewayne Shipman
MPH:52.0 R2Bill Wagner

20 Entries
Quick 16 Bracket (2.5 or Quicker)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Mason Cooley

#4 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Dewayne Shipman
#7 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.018 R1Norris Graves
Off Dial: .006R2Mason Cooley
MPH:87.0 R2Mason Cooley

12 Entries
All Run Bracket
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Nacho Thacker

#5 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Jeff Chambers
#20 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.001 R3Zack Shivers
Off Dial: .006R1Matthew Munson
MPH:64.0 R1Jonathan Waggoner

20 Entries
2.50 Index
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Randy Mayhew

#5 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Matthew Munson
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.023 Q1Norris Graves
Off Dial: .006Q1Michael Mercadel
MPH:56.0 R1Paxton Pfeil

8 Entries
Event Stats

THE JCONCEPTS.NET HOLESHOT AWARD Winner
.005 - Zack Shivers




107 Total Entries - 224 Races Run

First Race: 11:17 AM CDT 07/13
Last Race: 7:38 PM CDT 07/13

Refreshed: 05/30/20 04:44:24 AM CDT





DragTrac v4.00 © 2015-2020 WebMonkeyTech