- Home - Home


  TOAD Racing Spring Nationals


05/11/2019 - LoneStar RC Dragway -Texas Motor Speedway
141 Total Entries - 288 Races Run


  TOAD Racing Spring Nationals


05/11/2019 - LoneStar RC Dragway -Texas Motor Speedway
141 Total Entries - 288 Races Run


Top Fuel (3s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
David Goldstein

#2 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Zack Shivers
#5 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.012 Q2David Mares
ET: 1.230Q1David Mares
MPH:113.0 R2David Goldstein

7 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.146
Traxxas Pro Funny Car (3s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Scott Davis

#2 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Heather Bowman
#1 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.010 Q2Jill Miller
ET: 2.286R3Heather Bowman
MPH:62.0 Q2Heather Bowman

11 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 2.090
Young Gunners
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Sarah Shipman

#6 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Piper Munson
#8 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.046 Q1Brandon Mares
Off Dial: .002R1Brylea Tilson
MPH:53.0 Q1Jaxon Bowman

9 Entries
Pro Mod (2s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Kobe Shutter

#3 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Clint Parker
#6 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.006 R1Jerry Shields
ET: 1.393Q2Ant Wren
MPH:89.0 R4Kobe Shutter

12 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.318
Traxxas Sportsman Funnycar (2s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Scott Davis

#3 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Carl Russell
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.014 R1Bill Wagner
ET: 2.559R1Eric Bowman
MPH:49.0 Q2Eric Bowman

9 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 2.334
Pro Stock (1s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Casey Baker

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Jeremy Miller
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.008 R2Robert St. Pierre
ET: 1.585R3Casey Baker
MPH:80.0 Q2Casey Baker

12 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.538
Street Eliminator (2s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Paxton Pfeil

#11 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Joel Shipman
#4 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.012 Q2Colby Taylor
Off Dial: .010R1DeadEye Jones
MPH:51.0 R2Bryan Tilson

22 Entries
2.50 Index
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Jeff Schmidt Jr.

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Norris Graves
#11 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.005 R3Michael Mercadel
Off Dial: .019Q1Jeff Schmidt Jr.
MPH:57.0 Q1Michael Mercadel

11 Entries
Quick 16 Bracket (2.5 or Quicker)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Jeff Schmidt Jr.

#9 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Norris Graves
#10 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.026 R2Jeff Schmidt Jr.
Off Dial: .024R1Jeff Schmidt Jr.
MPH:91.0 R1Robert St. Pierre

19 Entries
All Run Bracket
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Zack Shivers

#27 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Joel Shipman
#20 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.014 Q1Lindsey Woodruff
Off Dial: .005R3Zack Shivers
MPH:54.0 R2Norris Graves

29 Entries



DragTrac v4.00 © 2015-2020 WebMonkeyTech