- Home - Home


  Garca Motorsports To Hot 2 Handle Nationals


08/10/2019 - LoneStar RC Dragway -Texas Motor Speedway
104 Total Entries - 230 Races Run


  Garca Motorsports To Hot 2 Handle Nationals


08/10/2019 - LoneStar RC Dragway -Texas Motor Speedway
104 Total Entries - 230 Races Run


Top Fuel (3s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
David Goldstein

#2 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Robert St. Pierre
#5 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.006 R3David Goldstein
ET: 1.184Q2AD Rigmaiden
MPH:121.0 Q2David Goldstein

8 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.146
Traxxas Pro Funny Car (3s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Jazmine Hernandez

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Scott Davis
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.003 Q2Scott Davis
ET: 2.094R3Jazmine Hernandez
MPH:66.0 R2Jazmine Hernandez

6 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 2.090
Young Gunners
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Sarah Shipman

#6 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Dallas Pfeil
#4 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.012 R3Sarah Shipman
Off Dial: .028R1Dallas Pfeil
MPH:46.0 Q2Piper Munson

8 Entries
Pro Mod (2s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Jerry Shields

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Ant Wren
#3 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.005 Q1Ant Wren
ET: 1.344R4Jerry Shields
MPH:100.0 R4Jerry Shields

12 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.318
Traxxas Sportsman Funnycar (2s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Scott Davis

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Colby Taylor
#7 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.000 Q1Colby Taylor
ET: 2.372R1Scott Davis
MPH:54.0 R2Colby Taylor

7 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 2.334
Pro Stock (1s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Jeremy Miller

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Marcus Talamantez
#5 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.021 R1Ronald Jackson
ET: 1.606R2Marcus Talamantez
MPH:82.0 Q2Jeremy Miller

10 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.538
Street Eliminator (2s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Zack Shivers

#13 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Norris Graves
#7 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.014 Q1Norris Graves
Off Dial: .004R1Dallas Pfeil
MPH:56.0 R1Bryan Tilson

18 Entries
Quick 16 Bracket (2.5 or Quicker)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Mason Cooley

#2 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Michael Mercadel
#3 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.015 R2Michael Mercadel
Off Dial: .011R1Chris Markowski
MPH:106.0 R1David Goldstein

9 Entries
All Run Bracket
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Jeff Schmidt Jr.

#16 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Norris Graves
#5 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.011 R1John Luzzi
Off Dial: .012R1Dallas Pfeil
MPH:60.0 Q1Norris Graves

17 Entries
2.50 Index
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Michael Taylor

#4 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Norris Graves
#5 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.009 Q1Annalisa Poddighe
Off Dial: .000R2Matthew Munson
MPH:58.0 R1Michael Mercadel

9 Entries
Event Stats

THE JCONCEPTS.NET HOLESHOT AWARD Winner
.011 - John Luzzi




104 Total Entries - 230 Races Run

First Race: 6:21 PM CDT 08/10
Last Race: 1:57 AM CDT 08/11

Refreshed: 03/31/20 10:21:18 AM CDT





DragTrac v4.00 © 2015-2020 WebMonkeyTech