Home Members Season Points Class Info LogIn

DragTrac Home
 

RCDRL Home
Event List
Trace Faulkner
RCDRL Member # 935
Active Member






Stats for Elimination Rounds
#935
Trace Faulkner
vs.#
2019
 
All Classes
31Rounds
14Round Wins
0.138Avg R/T
1Redlight
 
#935
Trace Faulkner
vs.#
Career
 
All Classes
84Rounds
34Round Wins
0.157Avg R/T
6Redlight
 

Show Stats Vs.:

Class Stats:



Class Bests for Trace Faulkner
includes qualifying and elimination rounds
Head to Head
Traxxas Sportsman Funny Car       2.491 sec       .016 RT   20 laps
Pro Mod       2.429 sec       .106 RT   5 laps
Bracket
      2.181 off dial       .106 RT5 laps
All Run       .001 off dial       .007 RT58 laps
Young Gunners       .137 off dial       .001 RT55 laps
Street Eliminator       .057 off dial       .021 RT30 laps

Best RT: 0.001   •   Best ET: 1.218   •   Best MPH: 60.0


Race History
  Garca Motorsports To Hot 2 Handle Nationals - 08/10/19
RCDRL Texas
All Run Bracket
Q10.073RT3.282ETRight Ln
R10.162RT5.798 on 2.900 Dial38.0 mphRight Ln (Choice) Lost to Matthew WilkeDQ
Street Eliminator (2s)
Q10.119RT6.414ETRight LnDQ
Q20.223RT2.906ET39.0 mphLeft Ln
R10.076RT3.301 on 2.900 Dial38.0 mphLeft LnLost to Jeff Schmidt Jr.
 
  2nd Annual Little Rascals Nationals - 07/27/19
RCDRL Texas
All Run Bracket
Q10.177RT3.017ET37.0 mphLeft Ln
R10.126RT9.781 on 2.900 Dial11.0 mphLeft LnDefeated Matthew Munson
R20.177RT4.051 on 3.000 Dial35.0 mphRight LnLost to Michael TaylorDQ
Street Eliminator (2s)
Q10.073RT6.206ETLeft Ln
Q20.082RT64.999ETRight LnDQ
 
  6th Annual AudioKarma.org RCDRL Summer Nationals - 07/13/19
RCDRL Texas
All Run Bracket
Q10.060RT3.100ETRight Ln
R10.100RT3.290 on 3.000 Dial40.0 mphRight Ln (Choice) Defeated JD Donley
R20.058RT3.050 on 3.000 DialRight Ln (Choice) Defeated Sarah Shipman
R30.200RT3.415 on 3.000 DialRight LnDefeated Zack Shivers
R40.150RT3.035 on 3.000 DialLeft LnLost to Jeff Chambers
Street Eliminator (2s)
Q10.021RT3.173ETRight Ln
Q20.078RT3.049ETLeft Ln
 
  4th Annual DragTrac.com Nationals - 06/22/19
RCDRL Texas
All Run Bracket
Q10.086RT2.918ETLeft Ln
R10.174RT2.830 on 2.810 DialRight Ln (Choice) Defeated Carson Snyder
R20.117RT2.821 on 2.820 Dial48.1 mphRight LnDefeated Joel Shipman
R30.036RT2.860 on 2.820 Dial48.3 mphRight Ln (Choice) Defeated John Luzzi
R40.010RT2.735 on 2.820 DialRight Ln (Choice) Lost to Jeff Schmidt Jr.Breakout
Street Eliminator (2s)
Q10.034RT2.834ETLeft Ln
Q2-0.024RT5.428ETRight LnRedlight
R10.064RT2.974 on 2.820 Dial38.2 mphLeft LnLost to Bryan TilsonDQ
 
  6th Annual RCDRL Cajun Nationals - 05/26/19
RCDRL Louisiana
All Run Bracket
Q10.171RT3.236ET43.0 mphLeft Ln
R10.132RT2.870 on 2.700 DialLeft LnLost to Roger Cook
Pro Mod
Q10.205RT64.999ETLeft LnDQ
Q20.106RT2.429ET32.0 mphRight LnDQ
R10.169RT64.990ETLeft LnLost to KP Kawaynne PierreDQ
Street Eliminator
Q10.126RT3.116ETLeft Ln
Q20.106RT2.909ET44.0 mphRight Ln
R10.148RT4.981 on 2.800 Dial14.4 mphRight Ln (Choice) Defeated Chuy Blanco
R20.145RT2.946ETRight Ln (Choice) Bye
R30.120RT2.877 on 2.900 DialLeft LnDefeated Michael MercadelBreakout
 
  TOAD Racing Spring Nationals - 05/11/19
RCDRL Texas
All Run Bracket
Q10.212RT3.037ETRight Ln
R1-0.005RT3.174 on 2.850 Dial42.0 mphLeft LnLost to Joshua MercadelRedlight
Street Eliminator (2s)
Q1-0.029RT3.146ETRight LnRedlight
Q20.300RT2.871ETLeft Ln
R10.135RT3.771 on 2.900 DialLeft Ln (Choice) Lost to DeadEye JonesDQ
 
  North Carrier Automotive Nationals - 05/04/19
RCDRL Texas
All Run Bracket
Q10.050RT3.946ETLeft LnDQ
R10.141RT3.570 on 2.500 Dial38.0 mphLeft Ln (Choice) Lost to John Luzzi
Street Eliminator (2s)
Q10.140RT6.552ET37.0 mphRight Ln
Q20.070RT3.199ET32.0 mphLeft Ln
 
  TJ's Angels & Bear Hug Nationals - 04/27/19
RCDRL Texas
All Run Bracket
Q10.080RT4.542ET45.0 mphRight Ln
R10.165RT2.823 on 2.500 DialLeft Ln (Choice) Lost to John Luzzi
Street Eliminator (2s)
Q10.221RT6.780ET15.0 mphRight Ln
Q20.090RT4.537ET45.0 mphLeft Ln
R10.309RT2.806 on 2.500 DialLeft LnDefeated Carson Snyder
R20.137RT2.580 on 2.500 DialRight LnDefeated Chris Markowski
R30.129RT2.586 on 2.400 DialLeft Ln (Choice) Defeated Michael Munson
R40.220RT2.557 on 2.500 DialRight LnLost to Joshua Mercadel
 
  5th Annual Allmark Impressions Thunder Nationals - 03/16/19
RCDRL Texas
All Run Bracket
Q10.015RT2.490ET60.0 mphLeft Ln
R10.144RT5.812 on 2.480 Dial16.7 mphLeft Ln (Choice) Lost to Mike Pfeil
Street Eliminator (2s)
Q10.161RT6.564ETLeft Ln 92°
Q20.085RT6.887ET7.0 mphRight Ln 105°
R10.227RT3.093 on 2.480 Dial57.0 mphRight LnLost to Joel Shipman
 
  2nd Annual Jimmy RAINMAN Schauer Memorial - 03/09/19
RCDRL Texas
All Run Bracket
Q10.187RT5.296ET19.0 mphLeft Ln
R10.161RT3.335 on 3.000 Dial48.0 mphLeft LnLost to Jayme Bates
Street Eliminator (2s)
Q10.066RT7.784ET19.0 mphLeft Ln
Q20.083RT3.523ET42.0 mphRight Ln
R10.135RT3.103 on 3.000 Dial52.0 mphLeft LnDefeated Kelly McCart
R20.079RT2.972 on 3.000 Dial39.0 mphLeft LnLost to Joel ShipmanBreakout
 
  2018 YourBatteryBuddy.com Finals - 10/27/18
RCDRL Texas
Young Gunners- Saturday Show
Q10.146RT2.658ETLeft Ln
Q20.056RT2.796ETRight LnDQ
R10.167RT2.813 on 2.600 DialRight LnDefeated Cole Cherry
R259.990RT59.990ETLeft LnLost to Colby TaylorDQ
All Run Bracket
Q10.084RT2.680ETLeft Ln
R10.225RT2.721 on 2.690 DialLeft Ln (Choice) Defeated Raymond Blanchard
R20.086RT2.730 on 2.700 DialRight Ln (Choice) Defeated Sarah Shipman
R30.216RT2.714 on 2.720 DialLeft Ln (Choice) Lost to Jeff Schmidt Jr.Breakout
 
  Summit Racing Equipment RC Fall Nationals - 10/20/18
RCDRL Texas
Traxxas Sportsman Funnycar (2s)
Q10.115RT2.745ETLeft Ln
Q20.277RT3.109ETRight Ln
R10.093RT2.972ETRight LnDefeated Colby Taylor
R20.169RT2.853ETLeft LnLost to Eric BowmanDQ
Young Gunners- Saturday Show
Q10.055RT2.878ETLeft Ln
Q20.035RT2.886ETRight Ln
R10.346RT5.078 on 2.800 DialLeft Ln (Choice) Defeated Dallas Pfeil
R20.116RT3.038 on 2.850 DialLeft LnDefeated Zack Shivers
R30.131RT3.414 on 2.800 DialLeft Ln (Choice) Lost to Christian RussellDQ
All Run Bracket
Q10.092RT2.639ETLeft LnDQ
R10.187RT2.063 on 2.300 DialRight Ln (Choice) Lost to Kelli GarcaBreakout DQ
 
  2nd Annual Garca Motorsports Nationals - 09/15/18
RCDRL Texas
Traxxas Sportsman Funnycar (2s)
Q10.107RT5.115ETRight Ln
Q20.167RT2.564ETLeft Ln
R10.103RT2.639ETLeft Ln (Choice) Lost to Alex Garca
Young Gunners- Saturday Show
Q1-0.021RT2.502ETRight LnRedlight
Q20.054RT2.668ETLeft Ln
R10.006RT2.537 on 2.400 DialLeft Ln (Choice) Defeated Colby Taylor
R20.146RT3.005 on 2.400 DialRight Ln (Choice) Lost to Sarah Shipman
All Run Bracket
Q10.062RT2.779ETRight Ln
R10.433RT4.931 on 2.600 DialLeft Ln (Choice) Defeated Tommie Garca
R2-0.019RT4.038 on 2.500 DialLeft LnLost to Dewayne ShipmanRedlight
 
  Paul Miller Custom Pools RC Nationals - 08/25/18
RCDRL Texas
Young Gunners- Saturday Show
Q10.119RT2.416ETLeft Ln
Q20.028RT2.638ETRight Ln
R10.047RT2.661ETLeft Ln (Choice) Bye
R20.158RT3.386 on 2.400 DialLeft Ln (Choice) Defeated Colt Mares
R30.288RT2.649 on 2.400 DialLeft Ln (Choice) Lost to Dallas Pfeil
All Run Bracket
Q10.048RT3.599ETRight Ln
R10.228RT3.700 on 2.400 DialLeft Ln (Choice) Lost to Piper MunsonDQ
 
  HobbyTown USA Texas Summer Nationals - 07/28/18
RCDRL Texas
Traxxas Sportsman Funnycar (2s)
Q10.016RT2.560ETLeft Ln 127°
Q20.034RT2.635ETRight Ln 127°
R10.163RT2.651ETLeft LnLost to Manuel Garca
Young Gunners- Saturday Show
Q10.001RT2.431ETLeft Ln 127°
Q2-0.070RT2.664ETRight LnRedlight 127°
R10.013RT2.496ETLeft Ln (Choice) Bye
R2-0.019RT6.047 on 2.400 DialLeft Ln (Choice) Lost to Zack ShiversRedlight
All Run Bracket
Q1-0.019RT2.458ETRight LnRedlight
R1-0.067RT4.207 on 2.400 DialRight LnLost to Carl RussellRedlight
 
  The North Carrier Automotive Nationals - 07/14/18
RCDRL Texas
Traxxas Sportsman Funnycar (2s)
Q10.107RT3.214ETRight Ln
Q20.360RT2.491ETLeft Ln 127°
R10.108RT2.596ET50.0 mphLeft Ln (Choice) Lost to Zack Shivers
Young Gunners- Saturday Show
Q10.102RT2.882ETLeft Ln 127°
Q20.047RT2.785ETRight Ln
R10.012RT2.407 on 2.730 DialLeft Ln (Choice) Lost to Paxton PfeilBreakout
All Run Bracket
Q10.121RT4.776ETRight LnDQ
R10.007RT4.632 on 2.400 Dial20.0 mphLeft Ln (Choice) Lost to Matthew MunsonDQ
 
  Rockstar Powder Coat US Super Nationals - 06/24/18
RCDRL Texas
Traxxas Sportsman Funnycar (2s)
Q10.130RT2.652ETRight Ln
Q20.082RT2.662ETLeft Ln
R10.131RT2.649ETLeft LnLost to Manuel Garca 124°
Young Gunners- Saturday Show
Q10.123RT2.737ETRight Ln 120°
Q20.090RT2.631ETLeft Ln 116°
R10.179RT2.800 on 2.600 DialRight Ln (Choice) Lost to Piper Munson 118°
All Run Bracket
Q10.120RT2.758ETRight Ln
Q20.099RT3.361ETLeft LnDQ
R10.124RT4.607 on 2.450 DialRight LnLost to Matthew MunsonDQ
Young Gunners - Sunday Show
Q10.215RT2.893ETRight Ln
Q20.019RT7.789ETLeft Ln
R10.152RT2.885 on 2.650 DialRight Ln (Choice) Defeated Jaxon Bowman
R20.088RT2.764 on 2.600 DialRight LnDefeated Colt Mares 127°
R30.100RT3.010ETRight Ln (Choice) Bye 127°
R40.215RT2.646 on 2.670 DialRight LnLost to Piper MunsonBreakout
 
  RC Divas Nationals - 06/16/18
RCDRL Texas
Traxxas Sportsman Funnycar (2s)
Q10.230RT2.768ETLeft Ln
Q20.208RT2.567ETRight Ln
R10.216RT3.040ETLeft LnLost to Eric Bowman 127°
Young Gunners- Saturday Show
Q10.133RT6.744ETRight Ln
Q20.159RT2.487ETLeft Ln
R10.319RT3.006 on 2.450 DialRight LnLost to Colt Mares 127°
All Run Bracket
Q10.222RT3.256ETRight Ln
R10.243RT2.566 on 2.450 DialLeft LnLost to David BraswellDQ
 
  The Little Rascals Spring Nationals - 05/26/18
RCDRL Texas
Young Gunners- Saturday Show
Q10.175RT3.119ETLeft Ln 127°
Q20.189RT3.120ETRight Ln
R10.245RT3.225 on 2.800 DialRight Ln (Choice) Lost to Sarah Shipman
All Run Bracket
Q10.134RT59.999ETLeft Ln
R10.186RT2.935 on 2.850 DialRight LnDefeated Dallas Pfeil
R20.226RT2.675 on 2.700 DialLeft LnLost to Chris MarkowskiBreakout
 
  Allmark Impressions Thunder Nationals - 04/14/18
RCDRL Texas
Young Gunners- Saturday Show
Q10.247RT2.672ETRight Ln
Q20.147RT3.930ETLeft Ln
R10.129RT3.079 on 2.700 DialLeft LnLost to Paxton Pfeil
All Run Bracket
Q10.177RT1.218ETRight LnDQ 100°
Q20.159RT3.279ETRight Ln
R10.232RT3.330 on 2.700 Dial34.9 mphRight LnDefeated Clay Stanton
R20.160RT4.160 on 2.800 DialLeft Ln (Choice) Lost to Tessa Pfeil
 
  Rudis Motorsports Jim Rainman Memorial Winternationals - 03/03/18
RCDRL Texas
Young Gunners- Saturday Show
Q10.091RT3.728ETRight Ln
Q20.105RT3.604ETLeft Ln
R10.319RT3.615 on 3.400 DialRight Ln (Choice) Defeated Sarah Shipman
R20.244RT3.847 on 3.000 DialRight LnDefeated Christian Russell
R30.185RT4.091ETRight Ln (Choice) Bye
R40.135RT3.747 on 2.900 DialRight LnLost to Colt Mares
All Run Bracket
Q20.176RT3.585ETLeft Ln
R10.252RT3.415 on 3.500 DialRight LnLost to Regina AlsobrooksBreakout
Street Eliminator (2s)
Q10.104RT3.940ETLeft Ln
 



Member Login


DragTrac v3.63
© 2015-2019 WebMonkeyTech