- Home - Home


  5th Annual Allmark Impressions Thunder Nationals


03/16/2019 - LoneStar RC Dragway - Texas Motor Speedway
117 Total Entries - 249 Races Run


  5th Annual Allmark Impressions Thunder Nationals


03/16/2019 - LoneStar RC Dragway - Texas Motor Speedway
117 Total Entries - 249 Races Run


Top Fuel (3s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Zack Shivers

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
David Mares
#8 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.007 Q1Duwayne Cooley
ET: 1.253Q2Zack Shivers
MPH:121.0 R3David Goldstein

9 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.146
Traxxas Pro Funny Car (3s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Randy Mayhew

#3 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Willie Thomas
#9 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.000 Q1Chad Howard
ET: 2.224R1Chad Howard
MPH:64.0 Q2Michael Mercadel

9 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 2.090
Young Gunners
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Kady Tilson

#3 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Brylea Tilson
#5 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.039 Q1Sarah Uribe
Off Dial: .031R3Brylea Tilson
MPH:50.0 R1Piper Munson

5 Entries
Pro Mod (2s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Jerry Shields

#2 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Ant Wren
#3 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.000 R4Jerry Shields
ET: 1.413R2Jerry Shields
MPH:94.0 R4Jerry Shields

10 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.318
Traxxas Sportsman Funnycar (2s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Bill Wagner

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Matthew Munson
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.000 Q2Bill Wagner
ET: 2.584R1Bill Wagner
MPH:49.0 R1Jeff Schmidt Jr.

6 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 2.334
Pro Stock (1s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Marcus Talamantez

#3 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Jeremy Miller
#1 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.005 Q2Duwayne Cooley
ET: 1.693Q1Jeremy Miller
MPH:77.0 R2Marcus Talamantez

8 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.538
Street Eliminator (2s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Joshua Mercadel

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Joel Shipman
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.015 Q2Jeff Schmidt Jr.
Off Dial: .003R1Jeff Schmidt Jr.
MPH:57.0 R1Trace Faulkner

17 Entries
Quick 16 Bracket (2.5 or Quicker)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Jeff Schmidt Jr.

#7 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Norris Graves
#4 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.008 Q2Mason Cooley
Off Dial: .023R3Norris Graves
MPH:89.0 R3Robert St. Pierre

18 Entries
All Run Bracket
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Chris Markowski

#5 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Joshua Mercadel
#4 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.003 R4Chris Markowski
Off Dial: .002R5Chris Markowski
MPH:64.4 Q1Chad Howard

23 Entries
2.50 Index
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Randy Mayhew

#4 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Norris Graves
#1 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.030 R1Annalisa Poddighe
Off Dial: .002R1Mike Pfeil
MPH:58.3 Q1Bill Wagner

12 Entries
Event Stats

THE JCONCEPTS.NET HOLESHOT AWARD Winner
.007 - Randy Mayhew




117 Total Entries - 249 Races Run

First Race: 11:43 AM CDT 03/16
Last Race: 7:23 PM CDT 03/16

Refreshed: 07/14/20 05:19:23 PM CDT





DragTrac v4.00 © 2015-2020 WebMonkeyTech