- Home - Home


  Rudis Motorsports Rainman Nationals


03/07/2020 - Texas Motor Speedway
116 Total Entries - 238 Races Run


  Rudis Motorsports Rainman Nationals


03/07/2020 - Texas Motor Speedway
116 Total Entries - 238 Races Run


Top Fuel (3s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Duwayne Cooley

#5 Qualifier
Runner-Up
David Mares
#3 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.027 Q2AD Rigmaiden
ET: 1.144Q2David Goldstein
MPH:111.0 R1AD Rigmaiden

10 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.146
Traxxas Pro Funny Car (3s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Scott Davis

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Randy Mayhew
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.012 R1Piper Munson
ET: 2.225R1Scott Davis
MPH:65.0 Q2Randy Mayhew

8 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 2.090
Young Gunners
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Sarah Shipman

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Sarah Uribe
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.185 Q2Sarah Shipman
Off Dial: .080R1Sarah Shipman
MPH:21.0 R1Sarah Uribe

2 Entries
Pro Mod (2s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Jerry Shields

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Jacquelyn Mares
#6 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.007 R2Jerry Shields
ET: 1.362R2Jerry Shields
MPH:95.0 R1Jerry Shields

10 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.318
Pro Street (2s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Greg Bridgewater (R)

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Zack Shivers
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.002 Q2Eric Hancock
ET: 2.308Q2Greg Bridgewater (R)
MPH:62.0 Q2Greg Bridgewater (R)

14 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 2.333
Pro Stock (1s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Jill Miller

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Steve Posey (R)
#4 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.008 R1Jill Miller
ET: 1.625R1Jill Miller
MPH:69.0 Q1Duwayne Cooley

6 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.538
Top Alcohol (2s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Mason Cooley

#2 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Marcus Talamantez
#7 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.051 Q2Robert St. Pierre
ET: 1.326Q2AD Rigmaiden
MPH:102.0 Q2AD Rigmaiden

9 Entries  •  Class ET Record:
Street Eliminator (2s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
David Fielder (R)

#11 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Eric Hancock
#5 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.003 R1Zack Shivers
Off Dial: .004R2David Fielder (R)
MPH:59.0 Q1David Fielder (R)

27 Entries
Quick 16 Bracket (2.5 or Quicker)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Zack Shivers

#5 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Piper Munson
#3 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.021 Q2Jeff Schmidt Jr.
Off Dial: .028R2Zack Shivers
MPH:68.0 Q2Norris Graves

8 Entries
All Run Bracket
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Sarah Shipman

#8 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Jazmine St. Pierre (R)
#17 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.011 R3Kevin Boydstun
Off Dial: .011R1Kevin Boydstun
MPH:50.0 Q1Carson Snyder

22 Entries

Potential Records

Pro Street (2s)
Greg Bridgewater (R)
    2.308 - Q2 - 2.331 to backup



Event Stats

THE JCONCEPTS.NET HOLESHOT AWARD Winner
.003 - Zack Shivers




116 Total Entries - 238 Races Run

First Race: 12:43 PM CST 03/07
Last Race: 8:12 PM CST 03/07

Refreshed: 03/31/20 10:53:08 AM CDT





DragTrac v4.00 © 2015-2020 WebMonkeyTech