Home Members Season Points Class Info LogIn

DragTrac Home
 

RCDRL Home
Event List
Events:

02/25/2018
2018 Open House - Chassis Certification - Test N Tune  

03/03/2018    Points Race #1
Rudis Motorsports Jim Rainman Memorial Winternationals  

03/17/2018    Points Race #2
The Garca Cafe Nationals  

04/14/2018    Points Race #3
Allmark Impressions Thunder Nationals  

05/12/2018    Points Race #5
Shipman's Snack Service Nationals  

05/26/2018    Points Race #6
The Little Rascals Spring Nationals  

06/16/2018    Points Race #4
RC Divas Nationals  

06/21/2018
Rockstar Powder Coat US Super Nationals Meet & Greet

06/23/2018
Rockstar Powder Coat US Super Nationals

06/23/2018
Rockstar Powder Coat US Super Nationals

06/24/2018
Rockstar Powder Coat US Super Nationals  

07/14/2018    Points Race #7
The North Carrier Automotive Nationals  

07/28/2018    Points Race #8
HobbyTown USA Texas Summer Nationals  

07/30/2018
Countdown to the Championship

08/18/2018    Points Race #9
Paradise RC Nationals  

08/25/2018    Points Race #10
Paul Miller Custom Pools RC Nationals  

09/15/2018    Points Race #11
2nd Annual Garca Motorsports Nationals  

10/06/2018    Points Race #12
RCDRL DragTrac.com Nationals  

10/20/2018    Points Race #13
Summit Racing Equipment RC Fall Nationals

10/27/2018    Points Race #14
5th Annual YourBatteryBuddy.com Texas Finals  

11/10/2018
6th Annual Cajun Nationals New Orleans

12/29/2018
2018 RCDRL Championship Awards Banquet  


Summit Racing Equipment RC Fall Nationals

10/20/2018   Texas Motor Speedway
132 Total Entries - 306 Races Run

Traxxas Pro Funnycar (3s)
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Manuel Garca
#9 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Scott Davis
#8 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.002Scott Davis R4
ET2.179Randy Mayhew R2

9 Total Entries
Class Record: 2.090
Young Gunners
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Christian Russell
#5 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Trace Faulkner (R)
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.024Colt Mares Q2
>Dial.050Jaxon Bowman R2

8 Total Entries

Pro Stock (1s)
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Ronald Jackson
#7 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Jeremy Miller (R)
#1 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.011Robert St. Pierre Q2
ET1.570Ronald Jackson R1

8 Total Entries
Class Record: 1.538
Traxxas Sportsman Funnycar (2s)
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Manuel Garca
#3 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Eric Bowman
#1 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.002Christian Russell R1
ET2.421Eric Bowman R1

13 Total Entries
Class Record: 2.353
Street Eliminator
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Duncan Jones (R)
#16 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Randy Mayhew
#15 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.001Joel Shipman R1
>Dial.003Thuan Dinh R2

21 Total Entries

Pro Mod (2s)
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Jerry Shields
#5 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Robert St. Pierre
#3 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.015Robert St. Pierre R3
ET1.409Ant Wren Q1

9 Total Entries
Class Record: 1.341
2.50 Index
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Chris Markowski
#14 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Joshua Mercadel
#9 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.008Dewayne Shipman Q1
>Dial.016Kelly McCart (R) R2

16 Total Entries

Top Fuel (3s)
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
David Goldstein
#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Willie Thomas
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.009Mitchal Vaughn (R) Q1
ET1.226David Mares R1

8 Total Entries
Class Record: 1.183
Quick 16 Bracket
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Jeff Schmidt Jr.
#6 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Joel Shipman
#4 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.009Jeff Schmidt Jr. R3
>Dial.007Jeff Schmidt Jr. R2

18 Total Entries

All Run Bracket
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Duncan Jones (R)
#12 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Matthew Munson
#4 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.010Raymond Blanchard R2
>Dial.037Duncan Jones (R) R2

22 Total Entries

Event Stats

THE JCONCEPTS.NET HOLESHOT AWARD Winner
.001 - Joel Shipman




132 Total Entries - 306 Races Run

First Race: 1:04 PM CDT 10/20
Last Race: 8:36 PM CDT 10/20

Refreshed: 12/13/18 05:37:10 AM CST





Member Login


DragTrac v3.63
© 2015-2018 WebMonkeyTech