- Home - Home


  T & G Cafe Championship Points Series Race #5


10/01/2022 - Lone Star Dragway Traders Village Grand Prairie
85 Total Entries - 192 Races Run


  T & G Cafe Championship Points Series Race #5


10/01/2022 - Lone Star Dragway Traders Village Grand Prairie
85 Total Entries - 192 Races Run


Top Fuel Dragster (3s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
David Mares

#2 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Brandon Bass
#1 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.003 Q1Duwayne Cooley
ET: 1.280Q2Mason Cooley
MPH:100.0 R1David Mares

6 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.252
Young Gunners
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Dallas Pfeil

#2 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Colt Mares
#1 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.046 Q1Colt Mares
Off Dial: .052R1Dallas Pfeil
MPH:53.0 Q2Colt Mares

2 Entries
Pro Street (2s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Brooks Waldrop

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Jered Mills
#3 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.021 R3Jered Mills
ET: 1.626R3Brooks Waldrop
MPH:92.0 R2Brooks Waldrop

6 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.619
Traxxas Drag Slash Factory Stock Showdown
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Michael Mercadel

#2 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Bill Nelson
#6 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.039 R1Dylan Smoot
ET: 2.511R3Bill Nelson
MPH:51.0 R2Michael Chandler

11 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 2.341
Street Eliminator (2s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Evan Bass

#10 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Willie Thomas
#18 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.008 Q1Julian Bass
Off Dial: .011R4Willie Thomas
MPH:53.0 R1Jeff Schmidt Jr.

18 Entries
Pro Stock (1s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Robert St. Pierre

#3 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Brad Miller
#4 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.057 Q1Duwayne Cooley
ET: 1.760Q2Jerry Shields
MPH:71.0 R1Brad Miller

4 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.654
Quick 16 Bracket (2.75 or Quicker)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Chris Markowski

#5 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Godiel Rodriguez (R)
#9 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.009 Q2Joel Shipman
Off Dial: .013R4Chris Markowski
MPH:76.0 Q2Joe Five O Stephens

11 Entries
Top Alcohol Dragster (2s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Brad Miller

#2 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Brandon Mares
#1 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.012 R2Brandon Mares
ET: 1.349Q1Brandon Mares
MPH:112.0 R1Mason Cooley

5 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.297
All Run Bracket
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Evan Bass

#2 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Julian Bass
#1 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.012 R1Bill Nelson
Off Dial: .002R3Julian Bass
MPH:74.0 Q1Joe Five O Stephens

16 Entries
RTR Texas Triple Threat Index 2.50 2.60 2.70
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Jerry Hicks

#3 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Alan Williams
#1 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.043 Q1Chris Markowski
Off Dial: .013Q1Alan Williams
MPH:50.0 R1Duncan Jones

6 Entries
Event Stats

THE JCONCEPTS.NET HOLESHOT AWARD Winner
.012 - Bill Nelson




85 Total Entries - 192 Races Run

First Race: 10:28 AM CDT 10/01
Last Race: 5:37 PM CDT 10/01

Refreshed: 01/30/23 01:53:13 AM CST





DragTrac v4.00 © 2015-2023 WebMonkeyTech